ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Disko - IMO 9233129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frode adolfsen [View profile]Title:DiskoAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9233129Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Vegsund 18.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordorn
IMO:9233129
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257248000
Callsign:LLIG
Former name(s):
- Disko (Until 2012 Feb)
- Broegg (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:681 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’30.64” N, 6°16’39.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Alesund
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:19 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
Svyatoy Spiridon
© Aage Schjoelberg
NORDORN
© Geir Vinnes
NORDORN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 02, 2010 09:34 (8 years ago)
IMO 9233129, MMSI 257248000, call sign LLIG, built 2001, flag Norway.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!