ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC OSTFRIESLAND - IMO 9161182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BBC OSTFRIESLANDAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9161182Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lieu: Québec Foulon 107 QC Canada 2010/6/1 Année de construction 1998 Port d'enregistrement Monrovia
Nationalité LIBERIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Ostfriesland
IMO:9161182
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091026
Callsign:A8IR5
Former name(s):
- Delmas Nigeria (Until 2007 Oct)
- Bbc Ostfriesland (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Germana (Until 2006 Mar 28)
- Bbc Argentina (Until 2004 Feb 02)
- Cielo Di Caracas (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 2001 Jan 24)
- Libra Chile (Until 2000 Nov 15)
- Csav Genova (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 1999 Nov 19)
- Barrister (Until 1999 May 26)
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,537 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’28.86” N, 29°51’35.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (337°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:27th Jun 2017
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCSe Osk
2017 August 5th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria Egali
2017 June 27th, 04:00:29 UTCEg Aly
2017 June 15th, 08:00:53 UTCDk Ska
2017 June 15th, 08:00:12 UTCEg Aly
2017 June 6th, 08:00:49 UTCOrrskar
2017 May 28th, 05:00:59 UTCFr Dkk
2017 April 25th, 08:00:29 UTCSkagen.(road)
2017 April 14th, 20:00:27 UTCOrrskar
2017 April 1st, 20:00:31 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
BBC OSTFRIESLAND
© bs1mrc
BBC OSTFRIESLAND
© Cees Bustraan
BBC OSTFRIESLAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!