ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEATHER C - IMO 9384174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEATHER CAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9384174Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sternview of the nice Heather C, inbound for Herøya, to load fertilizer. Shot made by your friend Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Heather C"
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisa
IMO:9384174
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246922000
Callsign:PCTI
Former name(s):
- Heather C (Until 2013 Mar 13)
- Heat (Until 2013 Jan)
- Heather C (Until 2012 Nov)
- Esther C (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,629 tons
Summer DWT:8,046 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°53’29.92” N, 16°23’28.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 194° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
15:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 08:30:50 UTCTilbury
2017 October 16th, 15:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 7th, 05:00:55 UTCLisbon
2017 October 3rd, 10:00:50 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 21st, 12:00:39 UTCNl Rtm
2017 September 19th, 01:00:47 UTCIn Order
2017 September 19th, 01:00:04 UTCSkagen
2017 September 9th, 10:00:59 UTCBelfast
2017 August 25th, 14:00:44 UTCIn Order
2017 August 5th, 16:00:59 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
LISA
© Koos Biesheuvel
Lisa
© Hannes van Rijn
Lisa
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!