ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN ABLE - IMO 5339999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:EASTERN ABLEAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:5339999Hits:1,953
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex STEINDAMM, H M Gehrckens, Hamburg)
Paramount Unity Shipping Co SA, Panama
4859grt, length 119m, beam 11m
Built: 1959 (Nobiskrug, Rendsburg, Germany)
Panama flag
Singapore (1977)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Able
IMO:5339999
Former name(s):
- Orna (Until 1976)
- Hermann Russ (Until 1973)
- Albion (Until 1973)
- Steindamm (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,859 tons
Summer DWT:6,941 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hermann Russ
© DDGHANSA
STEINDAMM
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!