ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IORANA CARGO - IMO 7411674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:IORANA CARGOAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7411674Hits:857
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 31.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Iorana Cargo
IMO:7411674
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001180
Callsign:CA2674
Former name(s):
- Bulk Sky (Until 2010 Jun)
- Angelina M (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:768 tons
Length:51 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°46’9.2” S, 71°30’49.99” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 116° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Quintero
Arrival:3rd Jul 2017
01:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 01:00:04 UTCValparaiso
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:46 UTCQuintero
2017 March 19th, 12:00:10 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 18th, 10:25:29 UTCQuintero
2017 January 30th, 15:30:30 UTCQuintero
2016 November 23rd, 15:15:24 UTCIsla De Pascua
2016 November 23rd, 15:15:19 UTCQuintero
2015 March 23rd, 08:00:02 UTCValparaiso
2014 December 6th, 14:00:59 UTCValparaiso
2014 November 16th, 23:00:12 UTCIsla De Pascua
More Of This Ship
Iorana Cargo
© Tomislav Raymondi
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
IORANA CARGO
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!