ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP INES - IMO 9484546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:CAP INESAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9484546Hits:1,268
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 01.06.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Ines
IMO:9484546
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477639300
Callsign:VRGA3
Former name(s):
- Bernard Schulte (Until 2010 Jan)
- Cap Ines (Until 2009 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:47,877 tons
Summer DWT:50,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°48’21.77” N, 122°33’19.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 163° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
23:00:57 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 23:00:57 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 18th, 00:30:40 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 July 26th, 13:00:57 UTCC
2018 July 25th, 13:15:53 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 May 25th, 03:30:28 UTCEastern Anchorage
2018 May 13th, 10:03:55 UTCCnshanghai
2018 April 25th, 08:00:32 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 17th, 01:30:52 UTCSydney
2018 February 1st, 05:30:16 UTCDurban
2018 January 14th, 16:30:53 UTCPebg A
More Of This Ship
CAP INES
© Michael Schindler
BERNHARD SCHULTE
© Savitskiy Igor
Bernhard Schulte
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!