ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LAS PALMAS - IMO 9216834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:OPDR LAS PALMASAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:9216834Hits:490
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OPDR LAS PALMAS inbound to Hamburg, 01/06/2010
IMO 9216834
Built 2002 by Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding, Fuzhou yard no.: VMW437-1
GT 7360, NT 3085, DWT 8407
Length 127,96m, breadth 20,6m, draft 7,4m, speed 16 knots
Flag: Spain, port of reg.: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Palmas
IMO:9216834
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805591
Callsign:CQHP
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2014 Jun 30)
- Opdr Las Palmas (Until 2013 Nov 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,407 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°9’54.4” N, 118°41’7.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 18:00:30 UTCJiangyin
2017 December 25th, 22:00:29 UTCManila
2017 December 23rd, 13:40:57 UTCWeitou
2017 September 24th, 18:00:27 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
Las Palmas
© Wil Weijsters
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
OPDR LAS PALMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!