ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GYPSUM INTEGRITY - IMO 9405162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GYPSUM INTEGRITYAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9405162Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on April 29, 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gypsum Integrity
IMO:9405162
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310573000
Callsign:ZCDW6
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,047 tons
Summer DWT:47,761 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’34.8” N, 76°13’19.2” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
91.9kts, 174° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Inagua Bahamas
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:17 UTCHalifax Canada
2018 August 25th, 23:00:14 UTCPuerto Brisa
2018 August 17th, 04:01:01 UTCBrooklyn Ny
2018 August 11th, 21:00:16 UTCAulds Cove
2018 August 7th, 02:00:41 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 July 24th, 23:30:00 UTCCape Hnlopn Anch
2018 July 23rd, 02:00:14 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 July 19th, 19:00:23 UTCHalifax Canada
2018 July 15th, 13:30:33 UTCBrooklyl Ny
2018 July 6th, 17:00:08 UTCAulds Cove Canada
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA INTEGRITY
© jack2
ALGOMA INTEGRITY
© jean-michel
ALGOMA INTEGRITY
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 16, 2010 23:54 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Hamilton
IMO: 9405162
Call sign: ZCDW6
Ex-names: Eisa Ilha 492
Type/class: Bulk carrier (Self-discharging)
Built by: Estaleiro Ilha S.A. (EISA) - Ilha do Governador, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 2009
DWT: 47.800 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!