ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.P. SMILE - IMO 7811147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:A.P. SMILEAdded:Feb 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7811147Hits:654
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
A.P. Smile berthed in Great Yarmouth on 11-09-05

Ex:- Brigitta
IMO 7811147
Built 1979 by Kotter,Germany
1578 grt
84.21m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Name:A.p.smile
IMO:7811147
Former name(s):
- Brigitta (Until 2004 Dec)
- Emstal (Until 1989)
- Ostergotland (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,577 tons
Summer DWT:2,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brigitta
© Adrian Ford
A.P. SMILE
© Nektarios Papadakis
Emstal
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!