ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KAWASAKI - IMO 9107887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK KAWASAKIAdded:Jun 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9107887Hits:1,185
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 05/16/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kawasaki
IMO:9107887
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240721000
Callsign:SXFJ
Former name(s):
- Kirsten Maersk (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:90,456 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°11’27.63” N, 96°4’20.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 126° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Mxalt
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
17:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 17:00:59 UTCMxalt
2018 January 15th, 19:00:47 UTCMxver
2018 January 11th, 14:00:21 UTCBsfpo
2018 January 9th, 08:00:35 UTCUssav
2018 January 6th, 19:00:16 UTCUschs
2017 December 26th, 19:00:29 UTCFrleh
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:18 UTCDebrv
2017 December 21st, 05:15:12 UTCNlrot
2017 December 19th, 06:30:17 UTCBeanr
2017 December 19th, 05:00:30 UTCBeant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© jens smit
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© Anja Hillebrands
MAERSK KAWASAKI
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!