ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE CRYSTAL - IMO 8915536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:ICE CRYSTALAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8915536Hits:446
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Northbound oresound strait 2005-09-17.
Vessel Identification
Name:Langfoss
IMO:8915536
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305845000
Callsign:V2QK3
Former name(s):
- Ice Crystal (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Crystal (Until 1993)
- Ice Crystal (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°14’17.14” N, 4°45’27.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
21:00:47 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 21:00:47 UTCVelsen
2017 July 6th, 14:00:50 UTCGrimsby
2017 July 3rd, 01:00:50 UTCVelsen
2017 June 27th, 19:00:39 UTCTromso
2017 June 26th, 13:00:42 UTCBatsfjord
2017 June 21st, 01:00:37 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 10th, 19:30:33 UTCSkaw Road
2017 June 7th, 01:00:31 UTCKlaipeda
2017 June 5th, 06:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2017 June 3rd, 05:00:32 UTCEgersund
More Of This Ship
Langfoss
© frode adolfsen
Langfoss
© frode adolfsen
LANGFOSS
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!