ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Australgas - IMO 8902993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:AustralgasAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8902993Hits:729
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Australgas at anchor Quintero, Chile 29-05-2010

Name: Australgas
Call Sign: CBAU
Loa: 165 m
Beam: 25 m
Draft: 11.73 m
Port Register: Valparaiso
Flag: Chile
Ex Name: Sombeke
Type: F/R LPG Tanker
Built: 1990 / Boelwerf / Belgium
Class: Loyds Register
GT: 21.907
SDWT: 29.271
Cubic Cap.98% (cbm): 32.947
Deck Tanks (cbm): 1.233
Segregations: 2
Nš of tanks: 3
Owner: Ultragas Group
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8902993
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:166 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°33’20.36” N, 67°14’16.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 297° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Paradip
Arrival:1st May 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 12:00:11 UTCParadip
2018 April 15th, 03:00:09 UTCBik/iran
2017 September 21st, 13:00:25 UTCTaichung
2015 August 7th, 13:00:48 UTCOsaka
2015 August 7th, 05:00:20 UTCSakai
2015 August 4th, 18:00:12 UTCChiba
2015 June 18th, 20:00:50 UTCPort Said
2015 June 11th, 12:00:55 UTCTaman Russia
2015 May 31st, 13:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2015 May 31st, 13:00:04 UTCDrifting Off Las Pal
More Of This Ship
Paracas
© Wil Weijsters
Paracas
© Wil Weijsters
Paracas
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!