ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDRIVER - IMO 9130169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:NORDRIVERAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9130169Hits:1,167
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 26.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Jelita
IMO:9130169
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566003000
Callsign:9V9265
Former name(s):
- Nordriver (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Cala Pilar (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- City Of Stuttgart (Until 2002 Sep)
- Safmarine Inyathi (Until 2001 Oct 23)
- Nordriver (Until 2001 Jun 19)
- Pacific Eagle (Until 2001 Jun)
- Nordriver (Until 2000 Apr 27)
- Bogota (Until 1999 Dec)
- Nordriver (Until 1998 Feb 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:22,330 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’35.9” N, 103°11’53.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Sin_pwbga
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
12:30:53 UTC
Last update:
19 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:30:53 UTCSin_pwbga
2018 July 6th, 18:00:59 UTCSin Aew
2018 June 24th, 12:00:09 UTCBd Cgp
2018 June 19th, 02:30:28 UTCSgsin
2018 June 19th, 02:00:26 UTCSin Ebga
2018 May 27th, 01:30:33 UTCSin Ebga
2018 May 7th, 18:00:02 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 April 7th, 15:00:54 UTCBdcgp
2018 March 30th, 15:00:18 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 February 26th, 10:30:45 UTCPebga
More Of This Ship
KOTA JELITA
© tropic maritime images
KOTA JELITA
© Bob Godefroy
KOTA JELITA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!