ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC GAS - IMO 8915421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC GASAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8915421Hits:1,615
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG Tanker PACIFIC GAS at Brisbane 2 June 2010.
Built: 1991 2,602 GRT 2,136 DWT 78.3m x 13.56m x 7.2m
Flag: Vanuatu
Owner: Origin Energy Leasing Ltd, Sydney, Australia
Manager: Origin Energy Contracting Ltd, Sydney, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sp Gas 02
IMO:8915421
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372778000
Callsign:3FTW2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Gas (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,136 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SP GAS 02
© binh
PACIFIC GAS
© United_World_Marine
PACIFIC GAS
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!