ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9330953Hits:392
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Schwartenbek eastbound 2010/06/01
Reederei Speck GbR, Hörsten
*2006 Shandong Province Weihai Shipyard, Weihai (#CZ058)
GT 2,978 NT 1,314 Dwt 4,720to 366 TEU
L: 99.58 m B: 16.90m D: 5.91m
Caterpillar 8M32C 3,840 kW 15.60kn
ex Celtic
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’40.63” N, 0°16’23.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
18:00:08 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 15:00:10 UTCHull
2017 August 5th, 02:00:22 UTCOxelesund
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:31 UTCVasteras
2017 July 31st, 19:00:29 UTCVelsen
2017 July 30th, 14:00:43 UTCHull
2017 July 27th, 07:00:53 UTCOxelesund
2017 July 26th, 15:00:58 UTCVasteras
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCVelsen
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2017 July 20th, 19:00:50 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Alrek
© JanHu
ALREK
© miraflores
ALREK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!