ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Gula - IMO 8505159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Alam GulaAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8505159Hits:1,792
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Alam Gula -departing Shanghai 12.02.2010

Call Sign : 9MCF3
MMSI : 533133000
Gross tonnage : 13815 (during 1985)
DWT : 23418
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malaysia

website of company: www.pclsg.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Walid
IMO:8505159
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572428210
Callsign:T2DB4
Former name(s):
- Alam Gula (Until 2012 May)
- Orchis Island (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,815 tons
Summer DWT:23,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ WALID
© Nissos Chios
ORCHIS ISLAND
© Leo Johannes
ALAM GULA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
wsc on Jun 30, 2012 09:34 (5 years ago)
Vessel had been sold to new owner (WSC ltd Tartous/Syria), thence change her name to HAJ WALID
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!