ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAINBOW HARMONY - IMO 9558737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:RAINBOW HARMONYAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9558737Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rainbow Harmony - 12.02.2010 approaching Shanghai South Channnel Pilot Station

Name of ship : RAINBOW HARMONY (since 01-09-2009)
Call Sign : 3EEQ4
MMSI : 354430000
Gross tonnage : 22382 (since 01-09-2009)
DWT : 35000
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-09-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow Harmony
IMO:9558737
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354430000
Callsign:3EEQ4
Former name(s):
- Mekongtrans 01 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,456 tons
Summer DWT:35,106 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°21’59.58” N, 13°50’21.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 292° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Rades,tunesia
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:32 UTCRades,tunesia
2017 December 11th, 12:00:14 UTCSfax
2017 December 9th, 15:30:11 UTCPirraeus
2017 November 30th, 17:30:27 UTCMykolayiv
2017 November 27th, 12:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 14th, 12:00:58 UTCAnnaba
2017 November 14th, 12:00:19 UTCRouen
2017 October 22nd, 04:30:29 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 13th, 17:30:37 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 18th, 21:30:33 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
RAINBOW HARMONY
© erwin willemse
Rainbow Harmony
© Patrick Deenik
Rainbow Harmony
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!