ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STERN - IMO 9115901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STERNAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:IMO:9115901Hits:773
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbar
IMO:9115901
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257152000
Callsign:LCSQ
Former name(s):
- Norbar Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Yvonne (Until 2008 Jul)
- Stern (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,685 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haugesund
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’6.34” N, 5°21’24.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 356° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Haugesund
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
02:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:05 UTCHaugesund
2017 November 1st, 08:00:20 UTCHaugesund
2017 October 31st, 02:30:20 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 29th, 22:00:17 UTCVerdal
2017 October 24th, 16:00:42 UTCKristiansund
2017 October 21st, 15:00:54 UTCHammerfest
2017 October 10th, 22:30:43 UTCTananger
2017 September 28th, 10:00:28 UTCHaugesund
2017 September 27th, 23:30:57 UTCTananger
2017 September 24th, 04:00:48 UTCHaugesund
More Of This Ship
Norbar
© frode adolfsen
NORBAR
© George58
Norbar
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!