ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KARMOY - IMO 8804531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GREEN KARMOYAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804531Hits:460
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
- finished discharging seafood in New Bedford,MA, 9-11-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Karmoy
IMO:8804531
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009400
Callsign:C6XH2
Former name(s):
- Arctic Ice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Green Karmoy (Until 2001 Sep)
- Wisida Arctic (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Belinda (Until 1996 Jun)
- Erikson Arctic (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Karmoy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!