ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDI O - IMO 9052707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HEIDI OAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9052707Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 11-5-'08

Renamed: GERD (since 01-06-2008)
Call Sign : V2OP1
MMSI : 304625000
Gross tonnage : 2650 (during 1993)
DWT : 4000
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-07-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerd
IMO:9052707
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304625000
Callsign:V2OP1
Former name(s):
- Heidi O (Until 2008 Jun)
- Baltic Tara (Until 2007 Aug)
- Morgenstond I (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,292 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°44’21.43” N, 25°34’3.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 22:00:36 UTCSillamae
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:22 UTCTallinn
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:15 UTCTallinn
2018 March 15th, 15:00:28 UTCNorrkoping
2018 March 8th, 02:00:11 UTCRostok
2018 March 8th, 02:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 25th, 06:30:11 UTCOskarshamn
2018 February 14th, 18:00:24 UTCBrugge
2018 February 6th, 06:00:55 UTCVasteras
2018 January 30th, 05:00:21 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
MORGENSTOND I
© Leo Johannes
Gerd
© Pilot Frans
GERD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!