ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEINZ SCHEPERS - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HEINZ SCHEPERSAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9061253Hits:720
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 28-6-'08

Name of ship : HEINZ SCHEPERS (since 01-12-2003)
Call Sign : V2OM7
MMSI : 304596000
Gross tonnage : 3992 (during 1993)
DWT : 5335
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-10-1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-12-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’8” N, 8°30’35.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:24th Feb 2018
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 16:00:05 UTCSekan
2018 February 12th, 16:00:01 UTCSesoe
2018 February 10th, 01:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 February 6th, 08:00:35 UTCKarlshamn
2018 February 4th, 15:00:36 UTCSodertalje
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:36 UTCDeham
2018 January 23rd, 14:00:26 UTCLeixoes
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:51 UTCPt Lis
2018 January 17th, 14:00:54 UTCMa Cas
2018 January 16th, 07:00:19 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© miraflores
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© miraflores
HEINZ SCHEPERS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!