ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELAS - IMO 9195743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELASAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9195743Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 16-10-'08

Name of ship : HELAS (since 01-03-2005)
Call Sign : C4AZ2
MMSI : 210031000
Gross tonnage : 2545 (during 2001)
DWT : 3850
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-03-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Helas
IMO:9195743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210031000
Callsign:C4AZ2
Former name(s):
- Oostersingel (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’47.35” N, 16°12’43.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
11:15:05 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 11:15:05 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 15th, 21:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 14th, 10:00:55 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 June 6th, 12:00:11 UTCOrder
2018 May 16th, 05:00:51 UTCWaterford
2018 May 12th, 18:00:08 UTCDublin
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 6th, 10:00:20 UTCOrder
2018 May 5th, 02:00:09 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
Helas
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Helas
© Robbie Cox
HELAS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!