ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENA SIBUM - IMO 9390824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HELENA SIBUMAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9390824Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 22-7-'08

Name of ship : HELENA SIBUM (since 01-06-2008)
Call Sign : V2CK9
MMSI : 305032000
Gross tonnage : 6701 (since 01-08-2006)
DWT : 8238
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-08-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-03-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Sibum
IMO:9390824
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305032000
Callsign:V2CK9
Former name(s):
- Asia Star (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’2.57” N, 13°11’10.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 288° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 06:00:56 UTCLimassol
2018 May 31st, 13:00:52 UTCLimassol
2018 May 7th, 04:00:59 UTCVenice
2018 May 6th, 20:30:44 UTCVenice
2018 April 17th, 09:00:39 UTCLimassol
2018 April 16th, 02:00:23 UTCAshdod
2018 April 13th, 04:45:56 UTCLimassol
2018 April 8th, 23:10:49 UTCVenice
2018 April 3rd, 06:30:52 UTCLimassol
2018 March 31st, 06:30:53 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
HELENA SIBUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
HELENA SIBUM
© Emmanuel.L
HELENA SIBUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!