ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KARMOY - IMO 8804531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GREEN KARMOYAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8804531Hits:398
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
- finished discharging seafood in New Bedford,MA, 9-11-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Karmoy
IMO:8804531
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311009400
Callsign:C6XH2
Former name(s):
- Arctic Ice (Until 2001 Nov)
- Green Karmoy (Until 2001 Sep)
- Wisida Arctic (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Belinda (Until 1996 Jun)
- Erikson Arctic (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°16’8.33” N, 4°2’8.75” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 32° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:16th May 2017
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 16th, 16:00:34 UTCAbidjan
2017 May 4th, 18:00:57 UTCLagos
2017 April 17th, 20:00:32 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 12th, 14:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 28th, 18:00:47 UTCLagos
2017 March 19th, 18:00:34 UTCLas-palmas
2017 February 7th, 09:00:36 UTCIjmuden>>
2017 February 7th, 08:00:44 UTCCaraminal
2017 January 1st, 06:00:33 UTCCiabg
2016 December 26th, 08:00:00 UTCSkagen Road
More Of This Ship
Green Karmoy
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
Green Karmoy
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!