ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE - IMO 8617598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HENRY HUDSON BRIDGEAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8617598Hits:812
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 8-4-'08

Renamed : COOPER RIVER BRIDGE (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : 3FKS3
MMSI : 357505000
Gross tonnage : 42407 (during 1987)
DWT : 40934
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooper River Bridge
IMO:8617598
Former name(s):
- Henry Hudson Bridge (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,407 tons
Summer DWT:40,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Patalavaca
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Henk Jungerius
COOPER RIVER BRIDGE
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!