ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL Sokhna - IMO 9329629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:APL SokhnaAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9329629Hits:1,794
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Apl Sokhna - 29.02.2010 Malacca Strait

Name of ship : APL SOKHNA (since 01-11-2008)
Call Sign : A8RU8
MMSI : 636091703
Gross tonnage : 35975 (since 01-12-2006)
DWT : 42164
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2006)
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippa Schulte
IMO:9329629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091703
Callsign:A8RU8
Former name(s):
- Apl Sokhna (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Mol Wonder (Until 2008 Nov 11)
- Apl Sokhna (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,164 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°25’28.85” N, 120°35’58.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 247° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Phmnl
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
18 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 11:30:49 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 13th, 13:14:06 UTCCnsha
2018 June 21st, 04:00:10 UTCCn Swa
2018 May 27th, 01:00:43 UTCCn Ytn
2018 April 16th, 20:00:49 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
APL SOKHNA
© Geir Vinnes
APL SOKHNA
© Geir Vinnes
APL SOKHNA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!