Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swanland - IMO 7607431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:SwanlandAdded:Dec 04, 2008
Captured:September 12, 2005IMO:7607431Hits:713
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Swanland at Yeomans Quay in Great Yarmouth on 12-09-05.

Ex:- Elsborg
IMO 7607431
Built 1977 by Freisland,Netherlands
1980 grt
81.01m L.O.A.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Elsborg (Until 1996 Jan)
- Artemis (Until 1994 Dec)
- Elsborg (Until 1988)
- Carebeka Ix (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,150 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Leo Johannes
© 3SX
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!