ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LLANQUIHUE - IMO 9431800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CSAV LLANQUIHUEAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9431800Hits:2,461
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV LLANQUIHUE - 08.02.2010 approachingPort of Ningbo

Call Sign : A8SN3
MMSI : 636091764
Gross tonnage : 40541 (since 01-02-2010)
DWT : 50367
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-01-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Joseph Conrad
IMO:9431800
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091764
Callsign:A8SN3
Former name(s):
- Csav Llanquihue (Until 2015 Mar 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,541 tons
Summer DWT:50,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’13.13” N, 79°55’27.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
23:59:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:00:40 UTCPort Everglades
2018 August 14th, 03:00:57 UTCCharleston
2018 August 11th, 11:00:45 UTCBaltimore
2018 August 9th, 09:00:19 UTCNew York
2018 August 6th, 12:00:09 UTCPort Everglades
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:52 UTCCharleston
2018 June 29th, 20:00:26 UTCBaltimore
2018 June 28th, 05:30:15 UTCNew York
2018 June 8th, 06:00:21 UTCSan Antonio
2018 May 29th, 05:00:03 UTCCristobal Panama
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Lisbon
© Pilot Frans
Spirit of Lisbon
© Pilot Frans
SPIRIT OF LISBON
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!