ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONAVIA - IMO 9064334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BONAVIAAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9064334Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bonavia 1.6.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

Year Built: 1995
Length x Breadth: 187 m X 30 m
DeadWeight: 30743 t
Flag: Liberia [LR]
Call Sign: ELVL8
IMO: 9064334
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonavia
IMO:9064334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090262
Callsign:ELVL8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oryx (Until 2009 Jun 02)
- Bonavia (Until 2008 Aug)
- Cap Sunion (Until 2008 Apr 21)
- Bonavia (Until 2004 Oct 04)
- Safmarine Maluti (Until 2004 Sep 10)
- Maersk Algeciras (Until 2001 Dec 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 1997 Jul 08)
- Bonavia (Until 1995 Aug 28)
- Contship Auckland (Until 1995 Aug 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,691 tons
Summer DWT:30,646 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BONAVIA
© GORDON DALZELL
BONAVIA
© Viktor
BONAVIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!