ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB DUBLIN - IMO 9135743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:AB DUBLINAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9135743Hits:431
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At the RSQ on Tyneside loading scrap on the 30/5/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Langesund
IMO:9135743
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209487000
Callsign:5BFE4
Former name(s):
- A.b.dublin (Until 2012 Jan)
- Saar Dublin (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,211 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’23.7” N, 3°37’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 22:00:47 UTCMarin
2018 September 9th, 13:00:05 UTCCaen
2018 September 5th, 10:00:02 UTCFor Order
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:34 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 24th, 15:00:41 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 18th, 06:00:58 UTCSunderland
2018 August 15th, 06:00:08 UTCImmingham
2018 August 10th, 09:00:25 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 06:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 29th, 02:00:39 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
FRI LANGESUND
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
Fri Langesund
© Pilot Frans
FRI LANGESUND
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!