ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN DELTA - IMO 7235707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les bateaux du Québec [View profile]Title:OCEAN DELTAAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:May 30, 2010IMO:7235707Hits:1,991
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Groupe ocean tug under maintenance at their own ship yard at île aux coudres. 2010-5-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Delta
IMO:7235707
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316265000
Callsign:VCNW
Former name(s):
- Captain Ioannis S (Until 2003)
- Sandy Cape (Until 1980)
- Sistella (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:722 tons
Summer DWT:494 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Quebec
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°10’58.52” N, 24°50’31.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Algecira,spain
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DELTA
© jack2
OCEAN DELTA
© Marc Piché
OCEAN DELTA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,991 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!