ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Le MALIN A616 - IMO 9142693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:Le MALIN A616Added:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9142693Hits:1,290
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Entering Toulon on 2nd June 2010.
Flag : France
Former trawler "Apache" converted into a diving support vessel in 2005 by French Navy.
Built in 1997 as trawler "Caroline Glacial".
Length overall : 57 meters - Beam : 11 meters
Vessel Identification
Name:Le Malin
IMO:9142693
Callsign:WDB4816
Pennant no.:A616
Former name(s):
- Apache (Until 2005 Dec)
- America No.1 (Until 2004 Apr)
- Caroline H (Until 2003 Dec)
- Caroline Glacial (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval/naval Auxiliary Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,146 tons
Summer DWT:620 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FS Le Malin P701
© Murziloid
FS Le Malin A616
© Cheslav
FS Le Malin A616
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!