ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oradana - IMO 7117424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:OradanaAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7117424Hits:697
Photo Category: Vegetable/Edible Oil Tankers
Description:
Danish flagged coastal tanker Ordana in Great Yarmouth on 12-09-05

Ex:- Scarlino Primo

IMO 7117424
Built 1971 by C.L.E.M.N.A. Italy
1639 grt
76m L.O.A.


Vessel Identification
Name:Santo Muhongo Iii
IMO:7117424
MMSI:312690000
Callsign:V3RU7
Former name(s):
- Oradana (Until 2013 Sep)
- Scarlino Primo (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Oradana
© Wil Weijsters
ORADANA
© Marcus-S
Oradana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Sep 18, 2005 14:16 (11 years ago)
Keith,she was built in Italy by C.L.E.M.N.A. as
SCARLINO PRIMO.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!