ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH NAVIGATOR - IMO 9000613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:DUTCH NAVIGATORAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9000613Hits:428
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Dutch Navigator (PDTP; built 1991: flag: NED) outbound in the Kanaal van Terneuzen naar Gent near Sluiskil on 12-5-2010

Vessel Identification
Name:Vitis
IMO:9000613
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352099000
Callsign:3FKC6
Former name(s):
- Dutch Navigator (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,297 tons
Summer DWT:5,098 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’24.12” N, 24°11’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 31° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Bg Bal
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 12:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 September 5th, 12:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 31st, 23:30:12 UTCItgoa
2018 August 24th, 23:00:49 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 16:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 August 9th, 03:00:20 UTCFrset
2018 August 4th, 17:00:47 UTCEsval
2018 July 25th, 01:00:18 UTCDzbja
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:52 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 17th, 15:15:10 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
DUTCH NAVIGATOR
© har
DUTCH NAVIGATOR
© har
Vitis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!