ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORONA - IMO 9118290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CORONAAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9118290Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Valencia 24.05.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Corona
IMO:9118290
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212598000
Callsign:P3YV7
Former name(s):
- Tecmarine Sprint (Until 2002 Nov 18)
- Techmarine Spirit (Until 2002 Nov)
- Cma Cgm St.lucia (Until 2002 Oct)
- Corona (Until 2002 Apr 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,064 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’26.94” N, 13°17’37.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Itpng
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
14:00:25 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 14:00:51 UTCItpng
2018 April 9th, 15:00:19 UTCEs Tar
2018 April 7th, 06:00:49 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 5th, 13:00:49 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 22nd, 00:00:12 UTCEgaly
2018 March 15th, 12:00:34 UTCSytts
2018 February 12th, 13:00:59 UTCMajfl
2018 January 24th, 09:30:40 UTCLyben
2018 January 19th, 09:30:38 UTCSlkop
2017 November 24th, 02:00:26 UTCItbds
More Of This Ship
AMIRA JASMINE
© sisko111
AMIRA JASMINE
© sisko111
CORONA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!