ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:827
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Ferrol (V2CV5; built 2004; flag: Antigua and Barbuda) outbound on the Westerschelde off Griete on 12-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°25’29.47” N, 9°38’27.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 239° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 21:00:42 UTCTenerife
2017 October 13th, 05:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 9th, 20:00:20 UTCAgadir
2017 October 8th, 09:40:31 UTCTenerife
2017 October 7th, 22:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 28th, 12:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 24th, 20:00:02 UTCAgadir
2017 August 31st, 10:00:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 25th, 14:30:58 UTCTenerife
2017 August 25th, 14:30:33 UTCTenerifecypt
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© samtmendher
BF CARODA
© samtmendher
BF CARODA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!