Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salrix - IMO 7530858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:SalrixAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Northbound oresound strait 2005-09-17.Buildt Hikoshima 77.Deadweight 2908
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf South
Former name(s):
- Salrix (Until 2012 Apr)
- Kylemore (Until 2002)
- Borssum (Until 1995 Feb)
- Borsum (Until 1995)
- Bregenz (Until 1992 Apr)
- Bornholm (Until 1986)
- Neukloster (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,563 tons
Summer DWT:4,025 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Gulf South
© Wil Weijsters
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!