ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOHEFELS - IMO 9435820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HOHEFELSAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9435820Hits:1,208
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 11-6-'08

Renamed : CMA CGM MEKNES (since 01-07-2008)
Call Sign : V2CX4
MMSI : 305135000
Gross tonnage : 9996 (since 01-03-2008)
DWT : 11775
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-03-2008)
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-03-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Meknes
IMO:9435820
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305135000
Callsign:V2CX4
Former name(s):
- Hohefels (Until 2008 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,996 tons
Summer DWT:11,775 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’12.41” N, 14°32’23.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar Opl For Order
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 09:00:13 UTCMtmar Opl For Order
2018 July 12th, 19:00:48 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 July 12th, 19:00:04 UTCMtmar Opl For Oder
2018 June 28th, 11:00:12 UTCMtmar
2018 March 14th, 08:00:58 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 14th, 08:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 13th, 09:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 11th, 17:00:01 UTCTanger Med
2018 January 26th, 13:00:03 UTCGmbth
2018 January 18th, 19:00:54 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
AS LAGUNA
© Emmanuel.L
AS LAGUNA
© Emmanuel.L
AS LAGUNA
© Marios Prekas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!