ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN HYANG - IMO 9557226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:JIN HYANGAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9557226Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Handymax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 32,550
LOA: 177.40
Build: 2010. Zhejiang Hongxin Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: South Korea

29-05-10. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Sapphire
IMO:9557226
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351250000
Callsign:3EYH2
Former name(s):
- Jin Hyang (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,141 tons
Summer DWT:32,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA SAPPHIRE
© John Wilson
Sea Sapphire
© hansfair
Jin Hyang
© Ian Baker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!