ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING ROBERT - IMO 9421843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:KING ROBERTAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9421843Hits:755
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
89 000 tons KING ROBERT leaving Quebec Harbour.
Reworked photo for better frame exploitation in view of a HQ large giclée print 30 inches,
Vessel Identification
Name:King Robert
IMO:9421843
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090365
Callsign:V7PX5
Former name(s):
- Golden Sentosa (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:89,510 tons
Summer DWT:169,676 tons
Length:290 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°16’57.6” S, 32°34’16.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 248° (249°)
Destination:
Location:China Jingtao
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 08:00:38 UTCChina Jingtao
2017 December 15th, 10:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
KING ROBERT
© Moolen
KING ROBERT
© Moolen
KING ROBERT
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!