ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS PINOTAGE - IMO 9302762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:IVS PINOTAGEAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9302762Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,596
LOA: 224.940
Build: 2005. Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

30-05-10. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Taurus
IMO:9302762
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229569000
Callsign:9HA3414
Former name(s):
- Ivs Pinotage (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°14’56.34” S, 145°37’20.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 264° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 12th, 22:00:50 UTCEslpa
2018 August 31st, 07:00:48 UTCAuntl
2018 August 10th, 01:00:09 UTCKakogawa Jpn
2018 August 10th, 01:00:00 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 8th, 05:30:55 UTCJp Kga
2018 August 1st, 16:30:48 UTCCn Ynt
2018 July 22nd, 23:30:17 UTCBusan S Korea
2018 July 18th, 06:00:35 UTCJingtang China
2018 May 7th, 10:00:23 UTCNew Orleans Usa
2018 March 28th, 12:00:33 UTCVentspil Latvia
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!