ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 26-4-'08

Name of ship : HUSKY RUNNER (during 2002)
Call Sign : VSRJ3
MMSI : 235426000
Gross tonnage : 9962 (before 2005)
DWT : 13455
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-01-2002)
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’31.16” N, 4°55’19.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 262° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:00:50 UTCSagunto
2018 August 15th, 01:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCArrecife
2018 August 8th, 22:30:57 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 August 8th, 06:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 7th, 18:30:49 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
2018 August 4th, 07:00:05 UTCSagunto
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:57 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 30th, 17:00:47 UTCSagunto
2018 July 24th, 13:00:39 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!