ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHONY - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:EUPHONYAdded:Jan 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Euphony - Gibraltar IMO 8214358
at Port of Kalmar juni 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’15.62” N, 11°10’35.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 228° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Lubeck
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 21st, 09:00:54 UTCLubeck
2018 January 17th, 16:00:32 UTCSarpsborg
2018 January 17th, 06:00:16 UTCMellos
2018 January 14th, 07:00:02 UTCWismar
2018 January 11th, 23:00:03 UTCSlite
2018 January 9th, 13:00:00 UTCWismar
2018 January 7th, 08:00:14 UTCGdansk
2018 January 4th, 22:00:58 UTCLubeck
2018 January 1st, 21:00:22 UTCHerre
2017 December 30th, 10:00:01 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ST Pauli
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
St Pauli
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!