ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON ROSS - IMO 7382495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON ROSSAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382495Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Another one of the nice oldtimer Wilson Ross, inbound for Herøya Norway to discharge, 29/5 2010.
Shot made at Brevik-bridge by Tomas

"Wilson Ross"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ross
IMO:7382495
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248379000
Callsign:9HCC6
Former name(s):
- Rossnes (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Saint Brice (Until 2000 Mar)
- Rossnes (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°37’33.34” N, 14°27’4.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 100° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Leirpollen
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
00:10:20 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 00:10:20 UTCLeirpollen
2017 July 31st, 01:30:48 UTCFinnfjordbotn
2017 July 29th, 00:10:03 UTCLeirpollen
2017 July 25th, 19:00:17 UTCMo I Rana
2017 July 19th, 13:00:30 UTCGdansk
2017 July 17th, 00:45:14 UTCSzczecin Via Kiel
2017 July 16th, 22:00:23 UTCCzczecin
2017 July 13th, 21:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCLeirpollen
2017 June 19th, 19:00:14 UTCMo-i-rana
More Of This Ship
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
WILSON ROSS
© Michael Brakhage
WILSON ROSS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!