ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORPE - IMO 8703139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TORPEAdded:Dec 23, 2004
Captured:August 11, 1993IMO:8703139Hits:1,275
Location:Rochester, Medway Ports, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1987
GT: 1 311
1994 Renamed Douwe S.
2005 Renamed Douwent
Vessel Identification
Name:Douwent
IMO:8703139
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016022
Callsign:D5EA6
Former name(s):
- Douwe S (Until 2005 Feb)
- Torpe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,311 tons
Summer DWT:1,802 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’6.59” N, 1°10’2.77” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 298° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
15:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 15:00:19 UTCBoston
2018 June 4th, 10:10:25 UTCBoston
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:39 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 16th, 07:00:30 UTCIpswich Uk
2018 May 14th, 15:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 15:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 4th, 19:00:54 UTCAmsterdam_
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCBoston _
2018 April 27th, 20:00:52 UTCAmisterdam
2018 April 26th, 12:00:45 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
Douwent
© Peter Lenderink
Douwent
© Peter Lenderink
Douwent
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!