ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELIKAN - IMO 7303475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PELIKANAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7303475Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986,Lenina build 1973 as HOP,
in 2004 named NAUSICA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nausica
IMO:7303475
Former name(s):
- Pelikan (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,887 tons
Summer DWT:2,957 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUSICA
© Frafo
PELIKAN
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!