ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 7624075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7624075Hits:742
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
COMET leaving the port of Mangalia, Romania.
Date : June 02, 2010

IMO : 7624075
Flag : Saint Kitts and Nevis
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 1055
NRT : 614
DWT : 1559
LOA : 66.90 m
B : 10.77 m
Dft : 4.11 m
Main engine : Lister Blackstone - 863 bhp
Built : 1977 - James W. Cook, Wivenhoe, U.K.
Ex names : ROCQUAINE ( 1977 - 1995 ), LOUGH SWILLY ( 1995 - 1996 ), LUNDEN ( 1996 - 2007 ), COMET ( 2007 - present )
Vessel Identification
Name:Comet
IMO:7624075
Former name(s):
- Lunden (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lough Swilly (Until 1996 Jan)
- Rocquaine (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,055 tons
Summer DWT:1,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROQUAINE
© Brian Brady
Rocquaine
© simonwp
Comet
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!