ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SERVICE - IMO 9438482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:STAR SERVICEAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9438482Hits:624
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Star Service (3EOM3; built 2008; flag: Panama) inbound on the Westerschelde off Griete on 12-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Service I
IMO:9438482
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566028000
Callsign:9V9398
Former name(s):
- Star Service (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,030 tons
Summer DWT:13,207 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°54’49.03” N, 6°11’16.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.6kts, 233° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Cr Mob
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 10:00:33 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 4th, 08:00:49 UTCCr Mob
2018 July 22nd, 11:30:48 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 7th, 11:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 24th, 02:00:41 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 6th, 10:00:58 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 6th, 10:00:52 UTCCr Mo
2018 May 7th, 06:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 April 22nd, 23:30:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCGb Shs
More Of This Ship
STAR SERVICE I
© Westie
Star Service I
© Pilot Frans
STAR SERVICE I
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!