ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANK W - IMO 9374674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:FRANK WAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9374674Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-06-2010 Frank W. , inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Frank W.
Call sign: V2DX8
Owner: Frank W Gmbh & Co KG - Hamburg/Germany
Ship manager: Wieczorek Andre Gmbh & Co KG - Hamburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 2528 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank W
IMO:9374674
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305369000
Callsign:V2DX8
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,568 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’54.96” N, 6°15’35.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 312° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Warren Point
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
11:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:45 UTCKunda
2018 September 5th, 02:00:50 UTCInkoo
2018 August 29th, 22:00:27 UTCDelfzijl
2018 August 21st, 15:00:31 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 18th, 20:00:05 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 14:00:24 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 14th, 15:00:16 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 7th, 12:00:50 UTCKunda
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCStockvik
2018 July 26th, 19:00:20 UTCRaynes Jetty
More Of This Ship
Ruyter
© Willem Oldenburg
Ruyter
© Frits Olinga
Ruyter
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!