ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Jun 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9006459Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
02-06-2010 Sea Kestrel, inbound, between the water breakers of IJmuiden.

Name: Sea Kestrel
Call sign: ZCIW7
Owner: Northern Coasters - Grimby/United Kingdom
Ship manager: Torbulk Ltd - grimby/United Kingdom
Gross tonnage: 1382 GT
Home port: George Town
Flag: Cayman Islands
Build: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’41.67” N, 0°59’49.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 76° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Porthoustock
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 06:00:05 UTCGbavo
2018 September 10th, 06:00:17 UTCSluiskil
2018 September 4th, 11:15:25 UTCTo Order
2018 August 31st, 18:00:03 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 29th, 19:30:41 UTCSluiskil
2018 August 23rd, 18:30:23 UTCGlasgow
2018 August 21st, 08:00:17 UTCAyr
2018 August 15th, 08:00:48 UTCGent
2018 August 14th, 00:00:57 UTCRye
2018 August 10th, 08:00:21 UTCPenrhyn
More Of This Ship
SEA KESTREL
© jeffess
Sea Kestrel
© Pilot Frans
Sea Kestrel
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!